PARADE COLLEGE
ABOUT
OLD PARADIANS AT WAR
Through the turning of two centuries, Old Paradians have proudly served their nation in conflict – from the Boer War, the First and Second World Wars, Korea, Malaya and Vietnam through to the Gulf Wars in Iraq, Afghanistan and the on-going peacekeeping missions around the globe.


Of the many hundreds of young men of Parade known to have served, thirty-three have paid with their lives in World War I, a further 22 in World War II and one in Vietnam.

We will remember them.

Boer War Honour Roll

MOLONY, Leo (QSM)

World War I Honour Roll

† BASTO, Sgt. Leo P † EDWARDS, Sgt. Francis T † McDONALD, Pte. William M O’HEARE, H
BLOXAM, W FARMER, I † McFARLANE, Pte. Hector N PAYNE, E
† BOLAND, Pte. William P † FITZGERALD, Lt. Leslie E McGILLICUDDY, R (Med) PEMBROKE, H
† BOSSENCE, Pte. Albert E F † FLYNN, Pte. John J McGINTY, G PEPPARD, Lt. E
BOSSENCE, Rev. Ignatius † FOGARTY, Lt. Andrew C McKENNA, C (Vet. Capt) PHILLIPS, L
BRADLEY, E FRAWLEY, F (Capt) McMAHON, J (Med. Capt) PHILLIPS, Lt. R
† BRADLEY, Raphael D GARDEN, J McMAHON, L (Med. Capt) POWER, C
BRAY, Lt. F GAYNOR, E McSHERRY, C POWER, E
BRENAN, A (Med) GELLATLEY, A MEALY, F PRESNELL, E
BRICKLEY, M GILLIMAN, G MILLS, F PULLEN, F
BROPHY, J † GIVEN, Pte. Herbert B MILNE, H † RAHILLY, Pte. Patrick V
† BRUCE, Sgt. George H GLEESON, J MITCHELL, M READE, CH
BYRNE, K GLEESON, JD MOLAN, M REDDAN, T
BYRNE, W GLYNN, Kenneth Patrick (Army) MOLAN, T REDMOND, J
CAHILL, Lt. M † GODFREY, Cpt. Thomas C MOLONY, Sgt.Maj H REIDY, H
CAHILL, N GORRY, G † MOLONY, QSM. Leopold T RIORDON, T
† CAHILL, Pte. Richard N HARDIMAN, G MOLONY, N † ROONEY, Pte. John J
CAIRNS, S HARDIMAN, R MOLONY, V RUSH, R
CAMPBELL, V HARRISON, G MOLONY, W RYAN, Med. R
† CAREY, L.Cpl John HARTY, C MOORE, L SELLECK, J
CARMODY, W HENNESSY, J MORTON, Med. Maj. J SHAW, F
CARRODUS, W HICKEY, J MORTON, Med. Capt. W † SHEAHAN, Pte. Francis J
CARRUCAN, T HILL, F MULCAHY, M SHEAHAN, M
† CASHMAN, Pte. Thomas J HOARE, N (Rev) MULLALY, J SHERRY, E
† CHADWICK, Pte. Harry HODGSON, G † MURPHY, Lt. Francis W SHIELS, C
CHAPMAN, Lt. Jas. HOGAN, Maj. Francis Vincent MURPHY, G SIEPEN, N
CHAPMAN, Lt. John HOGAN, J † MURPHY, Cpl. James J SKINNER, W
CLACK, Rev. N † HOULIHAN, Capt. John V MURPHY, R † SLATTERY, Pte. Leo V
CLANCY, J HUNT, D NICHOLSON, B † SMITH, 2ndLt. John H
CLANCY, R † KEIRAN, Lt. Richard C † NOLAN, Pte. John Christopher SMITH, W
COLLINS, JA (RAN) KENNEDY, (Lt) NOWLAN, P SOLLY, Pte. Stephen
COTTER, C KENNEDY, F NUNAN, P STACH, H
CRUNDALL, A KENNEDY, Sgt. L NUNAN, S † STACH, Pte. Vincent A
CUMMINS, H KENNEDY, R O’BRIEN, Rev. P STREET, A
DEA, E KEOGH, C O’BRYAN, Norman SUMMERLAND, A
DEEGAN, Sgt.M G KITCHEN, G O’CARROLL, Lt. J † TEVLIN, Spr. James T
DEEGAN, H LEDWIDGE, V O’DONNELL, Pte. James TEVLIN, M
DEEGAN, Sgt.M L LEEN, D O’COLLINS, Rev. W THOMPSON, P
DENEHY, C DSO (Lt Col) LEEN, M O’CONNELL, T TREVAN, S
DENEHY, F † LYNCH, Pte. Patrick J † O’CONNOR, Pte. John R TUOHY, A
DILLON, D † MACDONALD, Cpl. John Chisholm O’CONNOR, M TUOHY, T
DILLON, G MACKEY, Pte. VP O’CONNOR, P TYNAN, L
DISON, O † MAHER, Cpl. Edward J O’CONNOR, S TYNAN, O
DIXON, C MANLY, L O’CONNOR, Capt. T † TYRRELL, Sgt. Maj. Leo T
DONOVAN, F MAVER, J † O’CONNOR, Tpr. William H ULMER, L
DONOVAN, J MAY, R O’DEA, A WHITE, J
DOYLE, G McALARY, B O’DEE, L WHITTY, L
† DUNN, Pte. P McCARTHY, T O’DOWN, R YOUL, W
EBSWORTH, J † McCLELLAND, Pte. Eric W O’HARA, T
EBSWORTH, K McDONALD, JF O’HEARE, C

WWI Honour Roll Notes:
†: death on service
Med: Medical Corps
Rev: Chaplaincy Service
Vet: Veterinary Service
Ranks as at end of WWI

World War II Honour Roll

ACTON, Lt Philip
(Army)
FARRELL, Cpl Arthur (Army) LYNCH, Pte Edward (Army) PHELAN, AC2 Brian (RAAF)
ADAMS, SM Pte Norman (Army) FARRELLY, Pte Lawrence (Army) LYNCH, Pte John (Army) PHILLIPS, Pte. Anthony (Army)
AHEARNE, Sgt Maxwell (RAAF) FARRELLY, Sgt William (Army) LYONS, Cpl Kevin (RAAF) PHILLIPS, SY CPO Charles (RAN)
ALDERSON, Sgt Alfred (Army) FAY, Lt [SP] Francis (RAN) MACLEAN, Capt Arch. (Army) PHILLIPS, WO Donald (RAAF)
ALENTORN, Lt John (Army) † FEATHERSTONE, F/S D. (RAAF) MADDEN, Lt [SP] Daniel (RAN) PIDDINGTON, Sgt. Tom (Army)
AMAD, Spr Allan (Army) FEEHAN, LAC John (RAAF) MADDEN, Sig Desmond (Army) PITTLE, Pte. John (Army)
AMEY, Pte Gerald (Army) FENNESSY, Capt Michael (Army) MADDEN, LAC Francis (RAAF) PLEDGER, AC1 Phillip (RAAF)
ANDERSON, Cpl B. (RAAF) FERGUSON, LAC James (RAAF) MADDEN, LAC William (RAAF) PONCHARD, Pte. James (Army)
ANDERSON, Pte James (Army) FERGUSON, LAC John (RAAF) MAHER, Pte Desmond (Army) POOLE, Cpl. William (RAAF)
ANDREWS, LAC Kenneth (RAAF) FIELD, FO Francis (RAAF) MAIDMENT, Cpl Joseph (Army) POWER, Sgt. Cornelius (Army)
ANGLISS, LAC Wm (RAAF) FIELD, Pte Gerard (Army) MALADY, FO John (RAAF) POWER, LAC Kevin B. (RAAF)
ARCHER, Pte Donald (Army) FIELD, L-Cpl John (Army) MALCOLM, WO Thomas (RAAF) POWER, Lt. Kevin P. (Army)
ARCHIBALD, Pte Harold (Army) † FIELD, Pte. Kevin (Army) MALONEY, Gnr Alan (Army) † PRESTON, PO Francis (RAAF)
ASHTON, Pte George (Army) FILIPPINI, Michelangelo (Army) MALONEY, Sig Kevin (Army) PRESTON, Sgt. Kenneth (Army)
† ATOCK, Pte Kenneth (Army) FIRTH, SL Desmond (RAAF) MALOUF, Pte Frederick (Army) PRIEST, Sig Patrick (Army)
AUDLEY, Ab George (RAN) FISHER, LAC John (RAAF) MALOUF, Pte Henry (Army) PRIOR, AC2 Paul (RAAF)
AYLWARD, SIG Leslie (Army) FISHER, LAC Kevin (RAAF) MARCHBANK, Cpl Kevin (Army) PRITCHARD, FO Ronald (RAAF)
BAILEY, Pte Frank (Army) FISHER, Cook [O] Ray (RAN) MARKWELL, Pte John (Army) PROWSE, Spr Francis (Army)
BAILEY, Pte Leonard (Army) FITZGERALD, WO2 G. (Army) MARRIOTT, LAC Maxwell (RAAF) PULBROOK, LAC Ian (RAAF)
BAILEY, Cpl Noel (Army) FITZGERALD, WO Leslie (RAAF) MARRIS, WO William (RAAF) PULLEN, Maj. Francis (Army)
BAILEY, Pte Paul (Army) FITZGERALD, Spr M. (Army) MARSHALL, Cpl Patrick (Army) PULS, WO Harold (RAAF)
† BAILIE, A. (Merchant Navy) FITZGERALD, Sgt Neal (Army) MARTIN, Sgt Alphonsus (RAAF) PURCELL, Pte. Brian (Army)
BAILIE, FLGOFF Des (RAAF) FITZPATRICK, Sgt C. (Army) MARTIN, AB Francis (RAN) PURCELL, FO David (RAAF)
BAKER, Pte John (Army) FITZPATRICK, Bdr E. (Army) MARTIN, LAC Kelvin (RAAF) PURCELL, Lt Joseph (Army)
BAKER, Lt Kevin (Army) FLEMING, Pte Desmond (Army) † MARTIN, Pte. Ronald (Army) PURCELL, F/Sgt Kevin (RAAF)
BAKER, LAC Tom (RAAF) FLEMING, Gnr Ronald (Army) MARZORINI, Sig John (Army) PURCELL, FL Pearce (RAAF)
BALDING, Lt John (Army) FLINN, Cpl Claud (Army) MASKELL, Pte Albert (Army) PURCHASE, Cpl Edward (RAAF)
BANNISTER, FLGOFF L. (RAAF) FLINN, LAC Daniel (RAAF) MATHIESON, Gnr Angus (Army) † QUILL, PO William (RAAF)
BANSON, Pte David (Army) FOLEY, Sgt Kevin (RAAF) MATTHEWS, Lt [SP] Brian (RAN) QUILTY, Wtr John (RAN)
BARBER, STD Richard (RAN) FOLEY, Pte Patrick (Army) MATTHEWS, Sg Cr F'cis (RAN) QUINN, Cpl Francis (RAAF)
BARRETT, Sgt Kevin (Army) FORBES, WO John (RAAF) MATTHEWS, LAC M. (RAAF) QUINN, LAC Gerald (RAAF)
BARRETT, Cpl Max (RAAF) † FORDHAM, Pte Owen (Army) MAUGHAN, Pte William (Army) QUINN, Pte James M. (Army)
BARRON, Ab William (RAN) FORRISTAL, L-Cpl T. (RAAF) MAYNES, Sub [E] Gerald (RAN) QUINN, LAC John (RAAF)
BATCHELOR, AC1 J. (RAAF) FORSYTH, Gnr George (Army) MAYNES, Pte John (Army) QUIRK, Sgt Charles (Army)
BATTANTA, FSgt J (RAAF) FORSYTH, Dvr Robert (Army) McALLEN, S-Sgt Gerald (Army) QUIRK, Spr William (Army)
BEHAN, Cpl Brian (Army) FOSTER, Cpl Alfred (Army) McCANN, AC1 John (RAAF) RAFTER, Spr Joseph (Army)
BEHAN, Lt Gerald (Army) FOSTER, Pte Stanley (Army) McCARTHY, Sig Basil (Army) RALPH, Cpl Patrick (Army)
BELL, Pte Joseph (Army) FOWLER, FL Leo (RAAF) McCARTHY, Pte Brian (Army) RAMSAY, L-Cpl George (Army)
BELLEVILLE, Gregory (Army) FOWLER, Cpl William (Army) McCARTHY, F/Sgt F. (RAAF) RANDLES, PO RMc [S] K. (RAN)
BENEDICT, S-Sgt Kevin (Army) FOXALL, Pte Victor (Army) McCARTHY. Pte J.R. (Army) RANDLES, Gnr Peter (Army)
BENEDICT, Sgt Leo (Army) FOY, F/Sgt John (RAAF) McCARTHY, WO James (RAAF) RANDLES, Pte Thomas (Army)
† BENNETT, Pte Ronald (Army) FRANICH, Sgt Frederick (Army) McCARTHY, Sub [E] Wil. (RAN) RANKIN, Cpl George (Army)
BENSON, Cpl Leo (Army) FRANICH, Lt Ivan (RAN) McCAUGHAN, Cfn Edgar (Army) RASMUSSEN, Sgt Peter (RAAF)
BERGIN, Pte Francis (Army) FRANK, Pte Augustus (Army) McCLUSKEY, Pte Eugene (Army) READING, LAC Leslie (RAAF)
BERGROTH, LAC Bernard (RAAF) FRANKLIN, LAC Bernard (RAAF) McCONNACHIE, Pte Wil. (Army) REARDON, Sgt John (Army)
BERMINGHAM, LAC Ant. (RAAF) FRANKS, Pte Albert (Army) McCONVILL, Capt Leo (Army) REDMOND, Sig Thomas (Army)
BIRNIE, Pte Stuart (Army) FRASER, F/Sgt Desmond (RAAF) † McCORMACK, SL David (RAAF) REDMOND, Pte William (Army)
BIRSS, Ab RADAR David (RAN) FRASER, AB [Radar] Ian (RAN) McCORMACK, L-Cpl Jas. (Army) REED, F/Sgt Robert (RAAF)
BIRTLES, Sig Charles (Army) FRAWLEY, Capt John (Army) McCORMACK, LAC Noel (RAAF) REILLY, Pte Lawrence (Army)
BLACKLEY, FO Leonard (RAAF) FRAZER, WO2 William (Army) McCUBBERY, Capt Cyril (Army) RENEHAN, Cpl John (Army)
BLACKLEY, Spr William (Army) FRICKER, WO Lawrence (RAAF) McCUBBIN, FO John (RAAF) RENEHAN, Sgt William (Army)
BLOOMFIELD, Lt Eric (Army) FULTON, Tpr James (Army) McCUE, Pte Maurice (Army) RENTON, LAC John (RAAF)
BLOXHAM, Pte Leo (Army) FUNDER, AB John (RAN) McCULLAGH, Pte Alex. (Army) RICKARDS, LAC Brian (RAAF)
BLOXOM, Pte William (Army) GALBALLY, Pte Edward (Army) McDAVITT, FL John (RAAF) RIORDAN, Capt Thomas (Army)
† BLUNDEN, Pte. John (Army) GALBALLY, FO James (RAAF) McDAVITT, FL Kevin (RAAF) RIVETT, Spr John (Army)
BLYTH, WO1 Arthur (Army) GALL, Craft. Lawrence (Army) McDEVITT, LDG Sy Asst. (RAN) ROACH, LAC John (RAAF)
BOARDMAN, Pte Kevin (Army) GALLI, Sgt William (RAAF) McDONALD, LAC Alan (RAAF) ROADKNIGHT, FL Brian (RAAF)
BOFFA, Pte Domenico (Army) GALLIN, WO John (RAAF) McDONALD, Cpl Bernard (Army) ROBERTS, Pte Alvin (Army)
† BOLGER, Flt. Sgt. C. (RAAF) GAUDION, Pte George (Army) McDONALD, Cpl Donald (RAAF) ROBERTS, FO Daniel (RAAF)
BOLGER, LAC Kevin (RAAF) GAY, LAC Alwyn (RAAF) McDONALD, Tel Eric (RAN) ROBERTS, Pte Lawrence (Army)
BOLGER, WO Norman (RAAF) GEARON, LAC Patrick (RAAF) McDONALD, Cpl Henry (RAAF) ROBERTS, Sgt Owen (RAAF)
BOURKE, Gnr John (Army) GELLATLY, Pte Albert (Army) McDONALD, LAC James (RAAF) ROBERTSON, Lt-Col F. (Army)
BOURKE, Capt Thomas (Army) GIBSON, Mid Thomas (RAN) † McDONOUGH, PO Bryan (RAF) ROCHE, FO Aubrey (RAAF)
BOURKE, Gnr William (Army) GILLBERG, FO Gregory (RAAF) McDONOUGH, LAC H'ry (RAAF) ROCHE, Sgt Francis (Army)
BOWDERN, LAC Denis (RAAF) GILLIGAN, Cpl John (Army) McDONOUGH, Sgt Neil (Army) ROCHE, Pte Herbert (Army)
BOWLEN, Coder John (RAN) GILLIMAN, Sgt Arthur (Army) McDONOUGH, Cpl Tom (Army) ROCHE, Cpl Terence (Army)
BOYLE, L-Sgt James (Army) GLEESON, Sig. John (Army) McFALL, Pte Joseph (Army) ROCHFORD, AC1 A. (RAAF)
BRABNER, Spr Samuel (Army) GLEESON, Pte Norman (Army) McGARRY, LAC James (RAAF) RODRIQUEZ, FO Alan (RAAF)
BRACHER, LAC Joseph (RAAF) GLYNN, Lt Cr Francis (RAN) McGLADE, Gnr Adrian (Army) ROE, Pte John (Army)
BRACKEN, Kenneth (Army) GLYNN, Lt (SP) Kevin (RAN) McGORLICK, LAC Len. (RAAF) ROHAN, S-Sgt Anthony (Army)
BRACKEN, LAC Loughlin (RAAF) GOLDING, Pte John (Army) McGUINNESS, Pte K. (Army) ROHAN, SL Dr. Matthew (RAAF)
BRADLEY, Pte John (Army) GOODMAN, LAC Leonard (RAAF) McHUGH, S-Sgt James (Army) ROONEY, Cfn James (Army)
BRANDT, AC1 William (RAAF) GOODSON, LAC Kevin (RAAF) McILVENA, WO2 Des (Army) ROONEY, Gnr John I. (Army)
BRAY, Pte John (Army) GOONAN, Pte Daniel (Army) McINERNEY, LAC M. (RAAF) ROONEY, Pte John M. (Army)
BREEN, LAC John (RAAF) GORDON, Cpl William (Army) McKAY, Pte Norman (Army) RORKE, Pte George (Army)
BRENNAN, Cpl Alban (Army) GORMAN, L-Sgt William (Army) McKENNA, Pte Charles (Army) ROSS, Pte Keith (Army)
BRENNAN, Pte Niall (Army) GOUGH, Capt James (Army) McKENNA, Sig John (Army) RUBINO, L-Cpl Mario (Army)
BRIDE, F/Sgt Robert (RAAF) GRACE, LAC Allan (RAAF) McKENNA, Pte Kevin (Army) RUSH, Capt Bryan (Army)
BRIDGER, Capt. Walter (Army) GRAHAM, WO2 John (Army) McKENNA, Cpl Walter (Army) RUSH, WO John (RAAF)
BRISTOW, Sgt John (RAAF) GRANT, Spr Kevin (Army) McKENZIE, Ord Sea B. (RAN) RUSHFORD, Sub Brian (RAN)
BRODY, Pte John (Army) † GRANT, LAC Lewis (RAAF) † McKENZIE, Pte B.F. (Army) RUSSELL, F/Sgt Kevin (RAAF)
BRODY, Sgt Noel (Army) GRANT, Sgt Michael (Army) McKENZIE, LAC L'rence (RAAF) RYAN, F/Sgt Desmond (RAAF)
BROOKER, Cpl Ernest (Army) GRAY, Lt James (Army) McKENZIE, Sgt W.G. (Army) RYAN, Pte Edward (Army)
BROOKER, LAC Thomas (RAAF) GREEN, F/Sgt Bernard (RAAF) McKENZIE, Dvr W.R. (Army) RYAN, Capt Edward J. (Army)
BROWN, LAC Donald (RAAF) GREEN, Pte Bruce (Army) McKINNON, Capt Victor (Army) RYAN, Pte John F. (Army)
BROWN, Pte Edward V. (Army) GREENLAND, LAC Keath (RAAF) McLAUGHLIN, WO1 G. (Army) RYAN, WO1 John L. (Army)
BROWN, Capt Gerald (Army) GREGOR, Sgt Leo (RAAF) † McLEOD, F/Sgt John (RAAF) RYAN, Bdr Kenneth (Army)
BROWN, LAC Kevin (RAAF) GRIFFIN, Cpl David (Army) McMAHON, Sgt Arthur (Army) RYAN, AC1 Leo (RAAF)
BROWN, FL Ronald (RAAF) GRIFFIN, FO John (RAAF) McMAHON, Ab Brian (RAN) RYAN, LAC Martin (RAAF)
BRUCK, Lt Struan (Army) GRIFFIN, WO Ronald (RAAF) McMAHON, Spr Cornelius (Army) RYAN, WO William J. (RAAF)
BRUCKNER, Sgt Francis (Army) GRINDLAY, Pte John (Army) McMAHON, Pte Gerald (Army) RYAN, Cpl William M. (RAAF)
BRYANT, AC1 George (RAAF) GROSE, LAC Graham (RAAF) McMAHON, LAC John (RAAF) RYAN, FO William P. (RAAF)
BURGESS, LAC Thomas (RAAF) GROSVERO, Pte Edward (Army) McMAHON, LAC William (RAAF) RYAN, Gnr William P.F. (Army)
BURKE, Pte Thomas (Army) GROWNEY, Sgt Bernard (Army) McNALLY, Capt John (Army) RYDER, LAC James (RAAF)
BURKE, Pte Thomas E. (Army) GRUNDY, Capt John (Army) McNALLY, Cpl Patrick (Army) SABELBERG, Gnr Patrick (Army)
BURNS, Gnr Allan (Army) GUNTHER, Gnr Roger (Army) McNAMARA, Coder James (RAN) SADLER, Pte William (Army)
BURNS, Sgt George (Army) HABERMAN, Sgt Lionel (Army) McNAMARA, Pte John (Army) SALMON, DM III Terence (RAN)
BURNS, Pte Robert (Army) HACKETT, Pte Desmond (Army) McNEANY, Sig [C] Francis (RAN) SANDILANDS, Pte Doug (Army)
† BURROUGHS, Tpr Ken (Army) HACKETT, WO Owen (Army) McPARLAND, Pte Brian (Army) SAUNDERS, Sgt Alfred (Army)
BURROWS, Sig Woodley (Army) HACKETT, Pte William (Army) McQUEEN, LAC Robert (RAAF) SAUNDERS, LAC James (RAAF)
† BUSCH, LAC Albert (RAAF) HADDAD, Pte Michael (Army) McQUEEN, LAC William (RAAF) SAVILLE, Cpl Walter (Army)
BUSTELLI, Capt William (Army) HALL, Pte Ian (Army) McSHERRY, LAC Michael (RAAF) SCANLON, AB Francis (RAN)
BUTLER, LAC Gerald (RAAF) HALL, FL James (RAAF) McSPEERIN, Pte Leslie (Army) SCANLON, Sgt William (Army)
† BUTLER, Sg Lt Walter (RAN) HALLAM, Pte Lawrence (Army) McVEIGH, Cpl Leo (RAAF) SCARFE, Cpl Benjamin (Army)
BYE, SL Henry (RAAF) HALLETT, Spr Francis (Army) MEANEY, Cpl William (Army) SCHEMBRI, LAC Arthur (RAAF)
BYRNE, S-Sgt Gerald (Army) HALPIN, Pte Thomas (Army) MEEK, WO2 Howard (Army) SCHIFFERLE, Pte Eph'm (Army)
CAHILL, FO Frederick (RAAF) HAMILTON, Pte William (Army) MEENY, F/Sgt Francis (RAAF) SCHIFFERLE, LAC Hilary (RAAF)
CAHILL, SY ASST William (RAN) HANCOCK, L-Sgt William (Army) MEESE, Cpl Henry (Army) SCHMETZER, FO Kevin (RAAF)
CAIN, Cpl John (RAAF) HANRAHAN, Cpl Francis (Army) MERCOVICH, LAC M. (RAAF) † SCOTT, STO Alan (RAN)
CAINE, LAC William (RAAF) HANSEN, Sgt Ronald (RAAF) MEREDITH, Lt George (Army) SEDAWIE, Sig Maurie (Army)
CALLANAN, Cfn Corn. (Army) HARKIN, Pte Francis (Army) MERNER, Sig John (Army) SEEDSMAN, LAC E.W. (RAAF)
CALLIL, FL Alexander (RAAF) HARKIN, LAC George (RAAF) MILBURN, LAC Charles (RAAF) SERONG, LAC Brian (RAAF)
CALLINAN, LAC Adrian (RAAF) HARLEY, Pte Alexander (Army) MILLANE, Pte Aubrey (Army) SERONG, Lt Col Francis (Army)
CALLINAN, Lt-Col Bern. (Army) HARRISON, AC1 Joseph (RAAF) MILLARD, Cpl John (Army) SERTORI, Sgt Percy (Army)
CALLINAN, Lt John J. (Army) HART, LAC Vincent (RAAF) MILLER, Pte John (Army) SEXTON, LAC John (RAAF)
CALLINAN, Maj John M. (Army) HARTNETT, FL Francis (RAAF) MILLER, Cpl Robert (Army) SHARKEY, LAC Kelvin (RAAF)
CAMERON, Cpl Charles (RAAF) HARVEY, LAC1 Vincent (RAAF) MILLETT, LAC Brian (RAAF) SHARKEY, Sgt Reginald (Army)
CAMERON, Cpl William (Army) HAWARD, Sig Francis (Army) MILLETT, LAC John (RAAF) SHATTOCK, Lt Victor (Army)
CAMPBELL, FO John (RAAF) HAWKINS, Ab [Radar] T. (RAN) MILLETT, Pte Kevin (Army) SHEEHAN, S-Sgt Ray (Army)
CANAVAN, Capt John (Army) HAY, Pte Edward (Army) MILLS, Lt Charles (Army) SHEEHY, AB Patrick (RAN)
CANAVAN, Pte Terence (Army) † HAYES, Lt Col John (Army) MINOGUE, Cpl Matthew (Army) SHELTON, LAC Thomas (RAAF)
CAPICCHIANO, L.S. J. (RAN) HAYES, Pte Michael (Army) MINOGUE, Lt William (RAN) SHINE, Cpl John (RAAF)
CAREW, Ord Sig Clive (RAN) HAYES, Maj Stephen (Army) MIRABELLA, Spr Nicholas (Army) SHORTIS, WO1 Vincent (Army)
CAREW, Lt Leo (Army) HEARN, Pte Denis (Army) MITHEN, Pte Leonard (Army) SIER, AC1 Kenneth (RAAF)
CARNEY, Sgt Dennis (Army) HEDRICK, SL Clement (RAAF) MITHEN, Pte Vincent (Army) SIGALAS, Bdr Edward (Army)
CARPENTER, LAC Brian (RAAF) HEENAN, Capt John (Army) MOLAN, WO2 Andrew (Army) SIGALAS, Spr Letho (Army)
CARROLL, WO2 Kevin (Army) HEGARTY, Gnr Eric (Army) MOLAN, Cpl John (Army) SIMMONS, Pte Alfred (Army)
† CARROLL, Sgt Maurice (Army) HENDERSON, L-Sgt Allan (Army) MOLAN, Sig Maurice (Army) SIMMONS, Cpl Theo (RAAF)
CARROLL, Pte Michael (Army) HERON, Sgt Melbourne (Army) MOLONEY, Dvr Kevin (Army) SIMPSON, Fl/Sgt Keith (RAAF)
CARROLL, LAC Patrick (RAAF) HESSION, Pte Francis (Army) MOLONEY, Pte Thomas (Army) SINCLAIR, Sgt Raymond (Army)
CARROLL, Cpl Philip (Army) HEWISH, L-Cpl Gilbert (Army) MONAGHAN, Cfn M'rice (Army) SLEITH, Cpl Arthur (RAAF)
CARROLL, LAC Stan. (RAAF) HICKEY, Cpl Joseph (Army) MONAGLE, Gnr Francis (Army) SLESSAR, Pte Kenneth (Army)
CASEY, WO John (RAAF) HIGGINBOTHAM, LC H. (Army) MOONEY, Pte John (Army) SLEVISON, FO John (RAAF)
CASHEN, L-Cpl John (Army) HIGGINBOTHAM, Pte W. (Army) MOORE, Sig John (Army) SMARK, LAC James (RAAF)
CAWTHAN, Sgt John (Army) HIGGINS, Sig. Laurence (Army) MOORE, S-Sgt Noel (Army) † SMART, PO William (RAAF)
CHANDLER, Corn. (Army) HILTON, Pte John (Army) MOORE, WO2 Ronald (Army) SMART, LAC Samuel (RAAF)
CHAPMAN, Col James (Army) HINCE, LAC Kenneth (RAAF) MORELLI, S-Sgt Arthur (Army) SMELCHER, FL Alfred (RAAF)
CHAPMAN, Maj-Gen John (Army) HIPGRAVE, Ord Sig Ron (RAN) MORPHETT, L-Cpl Arthur (Army) SMITH, FL Christopher (RAAF)
CHAUNDY, LAC John (RAAF) HOARE, S-Sgt Henry (Army) MORRISON, LAC John (RAAF) SMITH, Sgt Graham (Army)
CHESTER, Sgt Francis (Army) HOARE, GC Lawrence (RAAF) MORTON, Pte Laurence (Army) SMITH, LAC Hugh (RAAF)
CHEVALIER, Capt Vin. (Army) HODGENS, Cpl Robert (Army) MOTTERAM, Cpl Robert (RAAF) SMITH, Pte James G. (Army)
CLANCY, LAC John (RAAF) HOEY, Dvr Thomas (Army) MOYLAN, Cyril (Army) SMITH, LAC Joseph (RAAF)
CLARKE, Gnr George (Army) HOFSTEEDE, Pte Edward (Army) MULCAHY, LAC Dean (RAAF) SMITH, Cpl Neal (RAAF)
CLARKE, FO Robert (RAAF) HOLLAND, Cpl Gilbert (Army) MULCAHY, WO2 Edmund (Army) SNIDER, Pte John (Army)
CLINTON, Pte Chris (Army) HOLLAND, Sig James (Army) MULLALY, WO2 Denis (Army) SOLLY, Sgt Robert (Army)
† COAKLEY, Lt James (Army) HOOBIN, Pte Bernard (Army) MULLALY, Lt Col John (Army) SOLLY, Pte Stephen (Army)
COE, LAC Brian (RAAF) HOPPER, Pte William (Army) MUNRO, Cpl Thomas (Army) SPENCE, WO1 Basil (Army)
COGAN, Pte Edward (Army) HORSINGTON, LAC John (RAAF) MURFITT, Sgt John (Army) STACKPOLE, F/Sgt G. (RAAF)
COLBECK, LAC Robert (RAAF) HOWARD, WO Lloyd (RAAF) MURNANE, Sy Asst Keith (RAN) STACKPOLE, Gnr Tho. (Army)
COLBRAN, LAC Vally (RAAF) HOWE, LAC Lawrence (RAAF) MURPHY, WO Daniel (RAAF) STAFFORD, Spr Vincent (Army)
COLE, Gnr Leo (Army) HOWE, Sig Robert (Army) MURPHY, WO Francis (RAAF) STAMMERS, Pte Ray (Army)
COLEMAN, Pte Stanley (Army) HOY, Pte Joseph (Army) † MURPHY, Sgt John (RAAF) STANNUS, Ldg Sea Ed (RAN)
COLLINS, VA Sir John (RAN) HOY, Pte Sydney (Army) MURPHY, Sgt Lionel (Army) STARR, LAC Thomas (RAAF)
COLORETTI, WO Fred (RAAF) HUBBARD, Pte Lawrence (Army) MURPHY, LAC Richard (RAAF) STEMP, Pte John (Army)
COMYNS, Cpl Charles (RAAF) HUGHES, L-Cpl John (Army) MURPHY, PO Stephen (RAAF) STEMP, Pte William (Army)
CONDON, Sgt James (Army) HUME, L-Cpl James (Army) MURPHY, Pte Thomas J. (Army) † STEVENSON, Lt George (Army)
CONDON, Sgt John (Army) HUNNIFORD, L-Sgt M. (Army) MURRAY, Sig James (Army) STEWART, Sig Francis (Army)
CONDON, Cpl Kevin (Army) HUNT, WO2 John (Army) MYERS, F/Sgt Thomas (RAAF) STEWART, BDR L'rence (Army)
CONNELL, Cpl John (RAAF) HUNT, Capt William (Army) NATHAN, LAC Henry (RAAF) STEWART, LAC Malcolm (RAAF)
CONNELLEY, Pte William (Army) HUNTER, SL John (RAAF) NATOLI, Cpl Angelo (Army) STEWART, Pte Robert (Army)
CONNOLEY, WO2 James (Army) HUNTER, SA Norman (RAN) NAUGHTIN, Sgt Peter (Army) STOCKS, Pte Croft (Army)
CONNORS, Sgt Kevin (Army) HURST, LAC Patrick (RAAF) NAYLOR, Maj Donald (Army) STONEY, Capt William (Army)
CONOLE, Sgt John (Army) ILOTT, Gnr Percy (Army) NEAL, WO Alan (RAAF) STOREY, Pte John (Army)
COOK, Sgt Bernard (Army) IRELAND, Pte Beverley (Army) NEAL, Sig David (Army) STREET, Gnr Anthony (Army)
COOPER, MMIV Austin (RAN) ISAAC, Supp Asst A. (RAN) NEAL, Sgt Joseph (RAAF) SULLIVAN, Coder Adrian (RAN)
COOPER, Gnr Clive (Army) JACKSON, Pte Clifford (Army) NEAL, Gnr Kevin (Army) SULLIVAN, Pte Valentine (Army)
COOPER, Gnr Dennis (Army) JAMIESON, Lt William (Army) NEAL, Gnr Richard (Army) SUPPLE, Pte Francis (Army)
COOPER, Sgt Gerald (Army) JELLIS, FO Gregory (RAAF) NEEDHAM, Pte. Donald (Army) SUTTON, WO Leslie (RAAF)
COOPER, Pte Harry (Army) JENKINS, FL Robert (RAAF) NEEDHAM, ERA III E. (RAN) SWAN, LAC Bernard (RAAF)
COOPER, Pte Henry (Army) JENNER, Pte Terence (Army) NEEDHAM, L-Sgt William (Army) TAIT, Sig Francis W. (Army)
COOPER, Lt Howard (Army) JOHNSON, Cpl George (Army) NEGRI, Lt. Francis (Army) TAIT, Ab G. (Merchant Navy)
COOPER, Maj John (Army) † JOHNSON, FL Roger (RAAF) NEGRO, Cpl. Frederick (Army) TAYLOR, Cpl William (Army)
COOPER, AC1 John T. (RAAF) JOHNSTON, PO RM Don (RAN) NELSON, AB Arthur (RAN) TEHAN, WO Kevin (RAAF)
CORLETT, Ab Valentine (RAN) JOHNSTON, Cpl Henry (Army) NETTE, Felix (Army) TEITZ, FO Godfred (RAAF)
CORRIGAN, WO2 Brian (Army) JOHNSTON, Maj Leonard (Army) NEVILL, SY ASST John (RAN) TENNI, LAC Bernard (RAAF)
COSGRAVE, FO Bryan (RAAF) JOHNSTON, Sgt Maurice (Army) NEWCOMBE, Flt Sgt Don (RAAF) THOM, Sto Allan (RAN)
COSTELLOE, Cpl Francis (RAAF) JONES, FL Bernard (RAAF) NEWMAN, LAC Elmo (RAAF) † THOMPSON, Wrmn H. (RAN)
COSTELLOE, Gnr Wilfred (Army) JONES, Pte Desmond (Army) NEYLAN, LAC Kevin (RAAF) THOMPSON, L-Sgt HJ (Army)
COWBAN, I Lt Cr Ron (RAN) JONES, S-Sgt Edward (Army) NEYLAN, Pte Leo (Army) THOMSEN, Stores Asst H. (RAN)
COWLEY, FO Arthur (RAAF) JONES, AC1 Francis (RAAF) NICHOLLS, Spr Claude (Army) TIGHE, Ldg Rad Mech K. (RAN)
COX, FL Leon (RAAF) JONES, Pte John (Army) NICLASEN, Pte Andrew (Army) † TIGHE, LAC Thomas (RAAF)
COYLE, S-Sgt Norman (Army) JONES, L-Sgt Kevin (Army) † NIELD, Flt Sgt Robert (RAAF) TOBIN, LAC Patrick (RAAF)
COYNE, Cpl John (Army) KAVANAGH, LAC James (RAAF) NOLAN, LAC Charles (RAAF) TOMLINSON, L-Sgt L. (Army)
CRAPPER, Cpl William (Army) KAY, WO Charles (RAAF) NOONE, Pte George (Army) TORPEY, Dvr Kevin (Army)
CRAWFORD, L/Sgt Leo (Army) KEALY, Gnr Thomas (Army) NORWOOD, Lt George (Army) TORPEY, Pte Lindsay (Army)
CRAWFORD, Ab Robert (RAN) KEAN, WO John (RAAF) NUNAN, Sgt William (Army) TRASK, Cpl Anthony (Army)
CREIGHTON, LAC Kevin (RAAF) KEANE, Pte Francis (Army) NUNN, Capt John (Army) TRIACA, Dante (Army)
CRENNAN, LAC Edward (RAAF) KEARNEY, Gnr Chris (Army) O'BRIEN, Gnr Alan J. (Army) TRIACA, Pte David (Army)
CREW, Cpl Robert (RAAF) KEARNEY, LAC Patrick (RAAF) O'BRIEN, Sgt Albert A. (Army) TRIGGER, Cpl Harold (Army)
CRIBBES, LAC Thomas (RAAF) KEATING, Cpl Bernard (Army) O'BRIEN, FO Cecil (RAAF) TUBBS, Pte Edwin (Army)
CROKER, Pte John (Army) KEATING, Lt Oswald (Army) O'BRIEN, Cpl. Henry E. (Army) TUCKWELL, Pte Cyrus (Army)
CROMARTY, LAC Will. (RAAF) KEELY, Spr Michael (Army) O'BRIEN, CPO Wtr Hugh (RAN) TUCKWELL, Pte Kevin (Army)
CROTTY, Pte Maurice (Army) KEILY, Pte John (Army) O'CALLAGHAN, Sig M. (Army) TUOHY, Pte Archibald (Army)
CULLIVER, Pte William (Army) KELLY, Coder Bernard (RAN) O'CARROLL, Lt Joseph (Army) TURNBULL, Spr Walter (Army)
CUMMINS, LAC John (RAAF) KELLY, Pte Francis (Army) O'COLLINS, Capt Joseph (Army) TURNER, Sig Francis (Army)
CUMMINS, Gnr William (Army) KELLY, Sig Gerald (Army) O'CONNELL, MM IV Ben (RAN) † TURNER, Fl Sgt John (RAAF)
CUNNINGHAM, Sy Asst B. (RAN) KELLY, Sgt James (Army) O'CONNELL, Cpl Charles (Army) TURNER, WO Maurice (RAAF)
CUNNINGHAM, Gnr Jos. (Army) KELLY, Sgt William (Army) O'CONNELL, S-Sgt Daniel (Army) TYQUIN, LAC Vincent (RAAF)
CURRAN, Sgt John (Army) † KENEALY, F/Sgt E. (RAAF) O'CONNELL, Sgt Eugene (RAAF) TYRRELL, L-Sgt James (Army)
CURRIE, WO Donald (RAAF) KENEALY, LAC Francis (RAAF) O'CONNELL, S-Sgt Jer. (Army) ULMER, LDG SY Asst Don (RAN)
D'ORNAY, Sig Gerard (Army) KENEALY, Pte John (Army) O'CONNELL, LAC Kelvin (RAAF) UNIACKE, FO Crofton (RAAF)
DACY, Sgt Desmond (RAAF) KENNEALLY, Bdr John (Army) O'CONNOR, Sgt David (RAAF) VARCOE, Sgt Bruno (Army)
DACY, Cpl Harold (RAAF) KENNEDY, Lt Edmund J. (Army) O'CONNOR, LAC F.C. (RAAF) VELIK, Gnr Jacob (Army)
DACY, LAC Kevin (RAAF) KENNEDY, Lt Edward E. (Army) O'CONNOR, LAC F.J. (RAAF) VEREY, Pte Reginald (Army)
DACY, Cpl Stanley (RAAF) KENNEDY, LAC John K. (RAAF) O'CONNOR, Gnr F.K. (Army) VERNALL, LAC John (RAAF)
DANN, Sgt Frank (RAAF) KENNEDY, Sig John W. (Army) O'CONNOR, Wtr James (RAN) VERNALL, L-Cpl William (Army)
DATE, LSA (Ty) Laurence (RAN) KENNEDY, LAC Michael (RAAF) O'CONNOR, FO Kevin (RAAF) VINES, WO2 John (Army)
DAVIDSON, LAC Alex. (RAAF) KENNEDY, Sgt Stanley (Army) O'CONNOR, WO Leo (RAAF) WALDRON, Wtr John (RAN)
DAVIES, Cpl Bryan (Army) KENNEDY, Sgt Valentine (Army) O'CONNOR, Capt Norm (Army) WALL, John (Army)
DAVINE, Sig Milo (Army) KENNEDY, Cpl William (Army) O'CONNOR, MMIV Pat (RAN) WALLACE, LAC John (RAAF)
DAVIS, Lt Lloyd (Army) KENNEY, Ab Edward (RAN) O'CONNOR, AB Peter (RAN) WALSH, Pte Hartnatt (Army)
DAVISON, LAC John (RAAF) KENNEY, Pte James (Army) O'CONNOR, LAC Peter J. (RAAF) WALSH, Cpl James (RAAF)
DAWSON, LAC Ian (RAAF) KENNY, FL Francis (RAAF) O'CONNOR, LAC Richard (RAAF) WALSH, WO John N. (RAAF)
DE GRUCHY, Pte Gordon (Army) KENNY, Pte Maurice (Army) O'CONNOR, Sgt William (Army) WALSH, Pte John R. (Army)
DE LACY, FL Robin (RAAF) KEOGH, Gnr John (Army) O'DONNELL, Pte. James (Army) WALSH, WO2 Leonard (Army)
DELANEY, Pte Francis (Army) KERIN, John (Army) O'DONNELL, L-Cpl J.I. (Army) WALSH, Pte Peter (Army)
DEMPSEY, Pte John (Army) KERR, Cpl Francis (Army) O'DONNELL, Pte Patrick (Army) WALSH, Pte Thomas (Army)
DEMPSEY, Gnr Kevin (Army) KETTLE, Lt Leonard (Army) O'DONOVAN, Capt A. (Army) WARD, AB Patrick (RAN)
DENNINGTON, AB William (RAN) KIELY, Ab Francis (RAN) O'DONOVAN, Sgt T. (RAAF) WEBB, Sgt Leo (RAAF)
DENTON, Lt Frederick (Army) KIERNAN, Pte Claude (Army) O'DRISCOLL, FL Eugene (RAAF) WEBB, Pte Percy (Army)
DERMODY, LAC Des (RAAF) KILDUFF, Cpl John (RAAF) O'DRISCOLL, FL John (RAAF) WEBB, Dvr Peter A. (Army)
DERUM, Cfn James (Army) KINCADE, Spr Brian (Army) O'DRISCOLL, Capt. W (Army) WEBBE, Cpl William (Army)
DERUM, WO2 Thomas (Army) KING, Cpl Bryan (Army) O'FARRELL, F/Sgt Wlm (RAAF) WEBSTER, Sgt Lionel (Army)
DESMOND, Pte David (Army) KING, LAC Frank (RAAF) O'HARA, LAC William (RAAF) WELCH, Pte John (Army)
DESMOND, Pte Robert (Army) KING, Sgt Russell (Army) O'KANE, Pte Norman (Army) WELLS, ERA 111 John (RAN)
DIAMOND, Pte Francis (Army) † KNIGHT, PO Frederick (RAAF) O'KEEFE, Spr Edward (Army) WERTHEIMER, Sgt Frank (Army)
DICK, Lt Leonard (Army) KNIGHT, Gnr Geoffrey (Army) O'KEEFE, Supp Asst Joe (RAN) WESCOTT, Pte Leo (Army)
DICK, Sgt Reginald (Army) KNOTT, Dvr Daniel (Army) O'NEILL, AC1 Brian (RAAF) WESTHOVEN, Lt Francis (Army)
DICKSON, Sgt William F. (Army) KURBAN, LAC Penleigh (RAAF) O'NEILL, Tel Francis (RAN) WHELAN, Pte Hugh (Army)
DICKSON, Cpl William P. (RAAF) KYNE, Pte Alphonsus (Army) O'NEILL, STO MECH Jas (RAN) WHITE, O SEA Brian (RAN)
DILLON, FO David (RAAF) LACEY, Cpl John (Army) O'NEILL, L-Sgt Peter (Army) WHITE, FL Bruce (RAAF)
DILLON, Pte Michael (Army) LACHAL, GP Leon (RAAF) O'REILLY, Cpl Hugh (Army) WHITE, Pte Douglas (Army)
DIPNALL, Pte James (Army) LACY, Gnr Gabriel (Army) O'RIORDAN, LAC John (RAAF) WHITE, LAC Francis (RAAF)
DIPNALL, LAC Robert (RAAF) LAIRD, LAC Henry (RAAF) O'ROURKE, Sgt John (RAAF) WHITE, Cpl John F. (RAAF)
DIROU, Gnr John (Army) LAIRD, Pte Kenneth (Army) O'RYAN, AB Francis (RAN) WHITE, Pte John P. (Army)
DITCHBURN, FL Des. (RAAF) LANDY, LAC John (RAAF) O'RYAN, LAC Charles T (RAAF) † WHITE, Flt Sgt John (RAAF)
DOBRIGH, Sgt Joseph (Army) LANE, F/Sgt Brian Mastai (RAAF) O'SHANNASSY, LAC B. (RAAF) WHITE, Cpl Kevin (Army)
DONAHOO, Gnr Michael (Army) LANE, WO Dermot (RAAF) O'SHANNASSY, Pte K. (Army) WHITE, SL Raymond (RAAF)
DONALD, Sgt Charles (Army) LANE, Lt Col Niall (Army) O'SHEA, Cpl Francis (RAAF) WHITE, LAC Robert (RAAF)
DONOHUE, Cpl Paul (RAAF) LANGFORD, FO John (RAAF) O'SULLIVAN, Cpl A (Army) WHITING, Tpr Reginald (Army)
DONOVAN, Pte Andrew (Army) LANGWELL, Pte Cecil (Army) O'SULLIVAN, Cpl Brian (Army) WHITTY, Lt Francis (Army)
DONOVAN, Wtr James (RAN) LANIGAN, Sgt Francis (Army) O'SULLIVAN, Cpl John (Army) WICKINS, Spr George (Army)
† DONOVAN, C Supply K. (RAN) LANIGAN, LAC Jack (RAAF) O'SULLIVAN, Gnr Joseph (Army) WILEY, L-Sgt Thomas (Army)
DONOVAN, Writer Ray (RAN) LARKIN, Cpl John (RAAF) O'TOOLE, LAC Myles (RAAF) WILKINSON, Pte Robert (Army)
DOOLAN, LAC Gregory (RAAF) LARKIN, Spr Pat. (Army) OAKMAN, Pte Thomas (Army) WILLIAMS, FO Francis (RAAF)
DOUGLAS, PO Ambrose (RAAF) LATHAM, Coder Kevin (RAN) OGLE, Cpl Frederick (Army) WILLIAMS, LAC Lloyd (RAAF)
DOUGLAS, Lt Brian (Army) LAVERY, Gnr Kenneth (Army) OLDFIELD, Cpl Woodrow (Army) WILLIAMS, Pte Ralph (Army)
DOUGLAS, WO2 Leon (Army) LE BROCQ, Gnr George (Army) ORAMES, Lt Eric (Army) WILLIAMS, Gnr R.O. (Army)
DOYLE, Cpl Brian (Army) LEONARD, Sig William (Army) PAGE, Pte Kevin (Army) WILLOUGHBY, Pte Laurie (Army)
DOYLE, Sgt James (RAAF) LEYDEN, FO John (RAAF) PAGE, L-Sgt William (Army) WILSON, Maj Norman (Army)
DOYLE, Wtr Nicholas (RAN) LIDDY, Cpl Daniel (Army) PARKER, L-Cpl Harold (Army) WILSON, WO Ronald (RAAF)
DRAYSON, ChMech Henry (RAN) LIDDY, Cpl James (Army) PARKIN, Cpl Thomas (Army) WILSON, Pte William (Army)
DUNCAN, Cpl Francis (Army) LISTON, Cpl John (Army) PATRIKEOS, LAC Andrew (RAAF) WITHAM, AC1 Frank (RAAF)
DUNCAN, Capt John D. (Army) LITTLE, Cpl John (Army) PATRIKEOS, Pte Con. (Army) WOOD, LAC Alan (RAAF)
DUNCAN, Sgt John E. (Army) LLEWELLYN, Pte V. (Army) PATRIKEOS, Pte Eug. (Army) WOOD, Cpl Robert (RAAF)
DUNDON, WO Thomas (RAAF) LLOYD, Sig Francis (RAN) PATRIKEOS, Pte George (Army) † WOODBURY, LAC W (RAAF)
DUNN, Sgt Leslie (RAAF) LONG, Brig Charles (Army) PATTISON, Sgt Matthew (Army) WOODHOUSE, Pte Rich. (Army)
DUNNE, Ab Allan (RAN) LONGTON, LAC John (RAAF) PATTISON, Pte Thomas (Army) WOODLOCK, Sgt Tho. (Army)
DUTTON, Sig. Fred (Army) LONGTON, FL Kevin (RAAF) PATTISON, Cpl William (Army) WRIGHT, WO John (RAAF)
DWYER, Ab George (RAN) LORENZ, LAC John (RAAF) PAYNE, Spr Henry (Army) YOUL, LAC Daryl (RAAF)
EATHER, LAC James (RAAF) LOVELL, Stores CPO Geo. (RAN) PEDROTTI, Sgt John (Army) YOUNES, LAC Unus (RAAF)
ECKER, Sgt John (Army) LOVIG, Dvr Robert (Army) PEEL, AC1 John (RAAF) YOUNG, Charles (RAAF)
EDDELS, Bdr Edgar (Army) LOVITT, Pte John (Army) PEPPARD, PO James (RAAF) YOUNG, Pte. James (Army)
EDDEY, Sgt Arthur (Army) LOWDEN, Pte Victor (Army) PERRETT, Sgt. John (Army) YOUNG, LAC Leslie (RAAF)
EGAN, Cpl Robert (Army) LOWRY, LAC Brian (RAAF) PERRY, Cpl. George (Army) YOUNG, WO2 Robert (Army)
ELCOCK, LAC James (RAAF) LUBE, Lt Edward (Army) PERVERSI, S-Sgt. Frank (Army) YOUNG, LAC Terence (RAAF)
ELLIOTT, Ab Frederick (RAN) LUCY, S-Sgt Michael (Army) PETERS, FL Bernard (RAAF) YOUNG, Ldg SA William (RAN)
ELTRINGHAM, WO F. (RAAF) LUFF, Pte George (Army) PETERS, FO Richard (RAAF) ZIEGLER, SQNL Joseph (RAAF)
ENNIS, LAC John (RAAF) LYELL, Cpl Archibald (Army) PETERS, FL Vincent (RAAF) ZIINO, Cook Frank (RAN)
ETHEREDGE, Sgt Alfred (RAAF) LYNCH, Gnr David (Army) PETTS, F/Sgt Robert (RAAF)

WWII Honour Roll Notes:
†: death on service

Korean War Honour Roll

MAXWELL, Bruce (RAN)O'CONNELL, Eugene (RAN)

Malaya Conflict Honour Roll

CARROLL, Brian (RAN)

Vietnam War Honour Roll

BAKER AC, DSM, MID, John, Gen, RAE, 1 CA Unit EDWARDS, John (RAAF) LEAHY, Spr. William (Army) QUINLAN, Pte. Gregory (Army)
BEHM, Lt. Lloyd (Army) GAULT, Capt. James (RAN) LEWIS, Pte. Robert (Army) SCULLY, Spr. Ivan (I Field Sqn RAE)
BISHOP, AB Trevor (RAN) GIBSON, Pte. Ian (6RAR) MAGALAS, Pte. Walter (5RAR) SERONG, Brig. Francis Phillip "Ted" (Army)
BOYNE, LAC John (RAAF) GLYNN, Kenneth (Army) McCROHAN, Tpr Daniel (Army) SILMAN, Cpl. Kenneth (Army)
CAHILL, Maj. Ivan (US Mar., 3RAR) GOODEN, Stephen (Army) McCROHAN OAM, L-CPL Paul (Army) SONNEVELD DFC, 2nd Lt. John (Army)
CAZALY, Pte. Vernon (Army) GRAHAM, Pte. Anthony (6RAR) McGLINN, Spr David (RAE) STANNUS, 2nd Lt. Terence, (Army)
CONDON, SPEC RA Sigs. Kevin HARDY, Lt. Peter Martin (Army) McNAIR, LEM Peter (RAN) STOCK, Sig. Paul (Army)
CONDON, Ray (RAN) HAYES DFC, 2Lt. Terence (AAAC) MILLIE MBE, Lt. Col. David (Army) VAN EEDE, Spr Raymond (RAE)
CUDMORE AM, Mons. Gerald (Army) HEFFERNAN, Capt. Edward (RAAMC) NIEUWENHOF, Spr. Rieny (131 DLB)* VAN POETEREN, Spr Michael (RAE)
CURRIE, Maj. Michael (6RAR) HODGES, AM, Alan, Brig, RAE, 2 Fd Tp NIHILL, Craftsman Peter (Army) VAUGHAN, Sig. Paul (Army)
DALTON, Cpl. Neil (Army) JAMES, Cpl. Russ (Army) O'CONNELL, Chief Electrician Weapons Radio Hilary (RAN) † WALLIS, Sig. David (Army)
DUNN, 2Lt. Ian (Army) JOHNSON, OPSO 6 RAR-NZ Len (Anzac) O'HARA, Spr Gerard (RAE) WILLIAMS, Cpl. Kenneth John (RAOOC)
DUNNE AM, James (RAAF) JOSS, L-Cpl John (5RAR)* PILKINGTON, Pte. Kevin (Army) YOUL AM, LtCdr. Mervyn (RAN)
DUTTON AM, SBLT Stephen (RAN) KENNEDY, LAC Kevin (RAAF) PRENDERGAST, Pte. Michael (RAIC)
LANE, POCSS, Kevin (Navy)

Vietnam War Honour Roll Notes:
†: death on service
*: teacher, Parade College, 1972-2001

Gulf War Honour Roll

FUENZALIDA, Cpl Pablo (RAN)HALL, WO Andrew (Army)MAXWELL CSC, Eugene (RAN)

East Timor Honour Roll

BUDD, Pte Richard (Army) CABOCHE, PO Justin (RAN) GIBSON, Lee (Army)
GREGORY, Cpl Daniel (Army) HOWARD, L Cpl Dean (Army) MOLAN, Col. Andrew J. (Army)
MORCOM, Pte Jake (Army) O'CONNOR, Daniel (Army) TANNOCK, Capt. Cameron (Army)

Iraq Honour Roll

BEARZATTO, Phillip (Army) MURRAY, Sgt Michael (RAAF) MOWAT, Capt. Adam (Army) MOLAN, Col. Andrew James (MNF-I)
LAURENCE, Matthew (RAAF) CABOCHE, PO Justin (RAN) O'CONNOR, Sgt Pat (Army)
MORCOM, Cpl Jake (Army) McLAUGHLIN, Dr. Simon (RAAF) FRASER, Cpl Michael (RAAF)

Solomon Islands Honour Roll

MORCOM, Pte Jake (Army)

Middle East Honour Roll

BEARZATTO, Phillip (Army) HOLDYS, LAC Damien (RAAF) FUENZALIDA, Cpl Pablo (RAAF)
HALL, WO2 Andrew (Army) McLAUGHLIN, Dr. Simon (RAAF) LAMERS. Maj Anthony (Army)

Bosnia Honour Roll

O'CONNOR, Maj D. (Brit. Army)

Afghanistan Honour Roll

CABOCHE, PO Justin (RAN) HORNE, Sig. Craig (Army) MORCOM, Cpl Jake (Army) ROBERTSON MG, Bdr David (Army)
FUENZALIDA, Cpl Pablo (RAAF) LAMERS, Maj Anthony (Army) MOWAT, Lt Adam (Army)
GIBSON, Lee (Army) LAURENCE, Matthew (RAAF) NOWAK, Maj Paul (Army)
HALL, WO2 Andrew (Army) McLAUGHLIN, Dr Simon (RAAF) O'CONNOR, Maj D. (Brit. Army)